Great Priory in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Preceptory Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Tue. | 580 | St.Ronan | Blyth | A.J.N. | Jun | 18:30 | Priory Nov. | |||
First Thu. | 633 | Preceptory of Tutelage | Morpeth | Jun.Nov. | Nov | 18:30 | ||||
First Fri. | 469 | St.Aidan | Amble | F.May.O.D. | May | 18:45 | Priory Oct. | |||
Second Wed. | 20 | Royal Kent | Neville Hall | A. | Apr | 18:00 | ||||
Second Fri. | 232 | Chibburn | Whitley Bay | F.A.O.D. | Apr | 18:30 | Priory Oct. | |||
Second Fri. | 600 | Northumbria Guards | Peripatetic | May. Oct. | May | 19:00 | Confirm Date & Place with secretary | |||
Third Mon. | 481 | St.Oswald | Corbridge Road | M.A.S.N. | Apr | 18:30 | Priory Sep. | |||
Third Mon. | 525 | St.George | Throckley | F.J.O.D. | Jun | 18:45 | Malta Oct. | |||
Third Mon. | 586 | Templar Segedunum | Wallsend | M.J. | 18:30 | Priory May. | ||||
Third Tue. | 239 | Brandling | Gosforth | F.M.O.N. | Oct | 18:30 | Priory Nov. | |||
Third Tue. | 522 | Priors Haven | North Shields | F.A.S.D. | Apr | 18:30 | Priory Sep. | |||
Third Wed. | 284 | Brinkburn | Morpeth | F.A.O.D. | Oct | 18:30 | Priory Dec. | |||
Fourth Mon. | 461 | St.Wilfred | Hexham | F.A.S.N. | Sep | 18:30 | Priory Nov. | |||
Fourth Mon. | 537 | Wudcestre | Ashington | J.M.J.O. | Oct | 18:30 | Malta Jan. | |||
Fourth Wed. | 226 | Lindisfarne | Berwick | A.M.S.N. | May | 19:00 | Priory Sep. | |||
Fourth Fri. | 20 | Royal Kent | Neville Hall | J.M.S.N. | 18:00 | |||||
First Fifth Weekday | 586 | Templar Segedunum | Wallsend | Jan.Aug. | Jan | 18:30 | Except 5th Wed. | |||
Royal and Select Masters in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Council Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Thu. | 160 | Northumbria | Bedlington | M.M.D. | Dec | 19:00 | ||||
First Thu. | 193 | Hexhamshire | Hexham | F.May.D. | Dec | 19:00 | ||||
Third Wed. | 173 | Priors Haven | North Shields | J.M.S. | Jan | 18:30 | ||||
Fourth Thu. | 190 | Wudcestre | Ashington | J.M.O. | Oct | 19:00 | ||||
Last Tue. | TI | Royal Kent “A” | Neville Hall | F.A.S. | Sep | 18:30 | ||||
Rose Croix in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Chapter Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Mon. | 646 | St.Wilfred | Haltwhistle | M.O.D. | Oct | 19:00 | ||||
First Fri. | 861 | St.Alban | Shiremoor | F.A.O. | Oct | 18:30 | ||||
Second Mon. | 1135 | De Sussex | Gosforth | A.O.D. | Oct | 18:30 | ||||
Second Wed. | 1070 | Northumbria | Blyth | J.A.S. | Apr | 18:30 | ||||
Second Thu. | 388 | St.Gabriel | Corbridge Road | J.May.S | May | 18:30 | ||||
Second Fri. | 300 | St.Oswald | Whitley Bay | J.M.N. | Nov | 18:15 | ||||
Second Fri. | 978 | Cramlington | Cramlington | May.O.D. | Dec | 19:00 | ||||
Second Fri. | 1025 | Wudcestre | Ashington | F.May.S. | Sep | 18:30 | ||||
Third Tue. | 913 | Prudhoe Castle | Mickley | A.J.S. | Sep | 19:00 | ||||
Third Tue. | 925 | Priors Haven | North Shields | J.M.O. | Oct | 18:30 | ||||
Third Wed. | 366 | Halystane | Morpeth | J.M.N. | Mar. | 18:30 | ||||
Third Fri. | 949 | St.Aidan | Newbiggin | F.J.S. | Jun | 19:00 | ||||
Fourth Mon. | 940 | Severus | Throckley | A.S.N. | Apr | 18:30 | ||||
Fourth Thu. | 423 | Aberwicke | Berwick | J.M.J.O. | Jun | 19:00 | ||||
Fourth Fri. | 8 | Royal Kent | Neville Hall | F.O. | Feb. | 17:30 | ||||
Red Cross of Constantine in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Conclave Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Fri. | 410 | Priors Haven | North Shields | M.M.N. | Nov | |||||
Third Mon. | 316 | King Oswald | Ashington | F.O.D. | Dec | |||||
Third Wed. | 488 | De Bouillon | Corbridge Road | J.M.J.S. | Sep | |||||
Fourth Mon. | 333 | Bishop Acca | Hexham | J.M.O. | ||||||
333 | Bishop Acca | Hexham | May | May | Monday preceding last Monday | |||||
Fourth Tue. | 152 | Royal Kent | Neville Hall | 1st month having 5 Tuesdays | ||||||
Fourth Thu. | 452 | Astley | Seaton Delaval | F.A.N. | Feb. | |||||
Last Tue. | 152 | Royal Kent | Neville Hall | May.N | Nov | |||||
Allied Masonic Degrees in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Council Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Tue. | 158 | Spennymoor | Spennymoor | J.J. | 19:00 | |||||
First Fri. | 98 | Napier-Clavering | Bedlington | A.J.O. | Oct | 18:30 | ||||
Third Sat. | 44 | Finchale | Gateshead | J.M.O. | Mar. | 11:00 | ||||
Fourth Tue. | 129 | Hotspur | Seaton Delaval | F.May.S. | Sep | 18:30 | ||||
Fourth Fri. | 90 | Hartlepool | Hartlepool | J.J.O. | Oct | 19:00 | ||||
Last Tue. | TI | Royal Kent “H” | Neville Hall | J.M.J. | Jun | 18:30 | ||||
Last Tue. | 158 | Spennymoor | Spennymoor | Aug. | Aug | 19:00 | ||||
Secret Monitor in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Conclave Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Thu. | 484 | Thistle and Rose | Berwick | May.A.N. | Nov | 19:00 | ||||
Second Tue.. | 239 | Heart of Glendale | Morpeth | M.M.S. | Mar. | 19:00 | ||||
Second Wed. | 351 | Severus | Maple Terrace | M.A.O.N. | Sep | 19:00 | ||||
Second Thu. | 83 | Royal Kent | Neville Hall | J.M.O. | Oct | 19:00 | ||||
Fourth Tue. | 390 | Wudcestre | Ashington | M.Aug.O | Aug | 19:00 | ||||
Fourth Thu. | 511 | Shield of David | Shiremoor | F.J. | Feb. | 19:00 | ||||
Knight Templar Priests in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Tabernacle Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Mon. | 155 | Venerable Bede | Durham | F.J.O. | Feb. | 18:30 | ||||
First Tue. | 124 | St.George | Throckley | F.J.N. | Feb. | 19:00 | ||||
First Wed. | 183 | Bernicia | Blyth | Ju.N.S | Sep | 18:30 | ||||
First Fri. | 81 | Lindisfarne | Berwick | Jun. | 19:00 | |||||
Second Thu. | 140 | Wudcestre | Ashington | A.N. | Apr | 18:30 | ||||
Third Tue. | 134 | Priors Haven | North Shields | M.N. | Mar. | 18:30 | ||||
Third Fri. | 28 | Brinkburn | Morpeth | May.N. | May | 18:30 | ||||
Third Fri. | 81 | Lindisfarne | Berwick | Oct. | Oct | 19:00 | ||||
Third Sat. | 3 | Finchale | Gateshead | F.May.N. | Feb. | 11:00 | ||||
Order of Wisdom in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Tabernacle Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Wed. | TI | Royal Kent | Neville Hall | May.N. | Nov | 18:00 | ||||
Royal Order of Scotland in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Mon. | Provincial G.L. of Northumbria | Shiremoor | A.J.S. | 19:00 | ||||||
Societas Rosicruciana in Anglia.. | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | College Number | College Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Sat. | 4 | Newcastle | Maple Terrace | M.S. | 14:00 | |||||
Second Sat. | 4 | Newcastle | Maple Terrace | May | 14:00 | |||||
Last Sat. | 4 | Newcastle | Maple Terrace | N. | Nov | 14:00 | ||||
Worshipful Society of Freemasons, Rough Masons,Wallers, | ||||||||||
Paviors,Plaisterers & Bricklayers | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Assemblage Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
Fourth Tue. | Stranton Church | Hartlepool | F.J.O. | Oct | ||||||
Last Mon. | Woodhorn Church | Ashington | First three 5th Mondays except July and August |
Sep | ||||||
St.Thomas of Acon in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Chapel Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Fri. | 33 | St.Cuthbert's Chapel | Ashington | N. | ||||||
Fourth Fri. | 33 | St.Cuthbert's Chapel | Ashington | M. | Mar. | |||||
Knights Benificent of the Holy City in | ||||||||||
Northumberland | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Lodge Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
Second Fri. | 7 | King Edwin | Neville Hall | May.S. | S. | 11:00 | ||||
Order of Athelstan | ||||||||||
(Northern) | ||||||||||
Day of Meeting | Number | Court Name | Meeting Place | Meeting Months | Installation | Time | ||||
First Fri. | 44 | Court of High Reaves | Ashington | A.S. | Apr | |||||
First Sat. | 19 | Chor Lea Court | Leyland | Oct. | ||||||
Second Sat. | 19 | Chor Lea Court | Leyland | Jun. | ||||||
Second Sat. | 54 | Maeres-Ea Court | Liverpool | May.Oct | ||||||
Third Sat. | 9 | Scaysbrook Court | Southport | May | May | |||||
Last Sat. | 9 | Scaysbrook Court | Southport | M.S. | ||||||
Last Sat. | 19 | Chor Lea Court | Leyland | Feb. | Feb. | |||||
Last Sat. | 54 | Maeres-Ea Court | Liverpool | Jan.Aug. | Jan | |||||
Data from Northumberland Provincial Year Book 2009
Site optimised for Firefox 3:6:8 browser at 1024 by 768 resolution
© 2011 Howdon Panns Lodge.