Back
BACK
logo2
Lodge No.5315 meeting in the Province of Northumberland







Craft Meetings in

Durham Province
Meeting Day Lodge Name Lodge Number Meeting Place Months of Meetings Meeting Time Other Meetings Installation
First Mon John Redhead 3217 S.Shields F.M.A.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
First Mon Nautilus 4259 Queen Street J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
First Mon Darlington 6158 Darlington F.M.A.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00 2nd Mon May May
First Mon Service Above Self 9357 Durham A.Jul.S.D 18:45
July
First Mon Scribes 9671 Shildon Apr,Jun,Oct 18:45
April
First Tues Marquis of Granby 124 Durham ALL 18:30
January
First Tues Hadrian 1970 S.Shields J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
First Tues St,Cuthbert 3417 Darlington F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
First Tues Pele Tower 4435 Hebburn J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
First Tues Roger de Fery 5879 Ferryhill J.F.M.A.M.J.J.O.N.D 19:00
April
First Tues Longscar 6203 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
First Tues St.Andrew's 6217 Stanley J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
First Tues Quest 7102 Seaham F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
First Tues Fortitude 7188 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
First Tues Beaconsfield 7768 Gateshead F.A.P.Jul.N 19:00
April
First Wed. Phoenix 94 Queen Street J.F.M.A.M.J.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
First Wed. Earl of Durham 1274 Chester le Street J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 18:45
January
First Wed. Stranton 1862 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
First Wed. Hudson 2791 Wolsingham F.M.A.M.S.J.O.N.D 19:00
October
First Wed. Freedom 4027 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.J.O.N.D 19:00
April
First Wed. Rowlands Gill 4694 Burnopfield J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
May
First Wed. Caradoc 4749 Castle Eden M.A.M.J.J.A.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
First Wed. Mowbray 5373 Burdon Road F.M.A.M.O.N.D 19:00
November
First Wed. Bewick 5988 Gateshead J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
First Wed. Sincerity 6036 Birtley J.F.M.A.M.Jun.O.N.D 19:00
October
First Wed. Byerley 7853 Shildon F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
First Wed. Kepier 8308 Hetton le Hole J.F.M.A.M.Jun.J.N.D. 19:00 1st Sat Oct October
First Wed. Palmer 9255 Hebburn J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
First Wed. Achates 9465 ShineyRow J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 10:30
March
First Thu. Tees 509 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
First Thu. Wear Valley 1121 Bishop Auckland J.F.M.A.M.J.J.O.N.D 19:00
January
First Thu. Saltwell 3000 Gateshead F.M.A.M.O.N.D 19:00
December
First Thu. St.Paul 3242 Jarrow J.F.M.A.M.J.S.N.D 19:00
February
First Thu. Tyne Dock 4218 S.Shields J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
First Thu. St.Oswald 4260 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 18:45
November
First Thu. Beacon 6891 Tow Law J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
First Thu. Winlaton St.Paul's 8931 Dunston A.Jun.O.D 19:00
October
First Fri. St.Helen's 531 Hartlepool(Regent St.) J.F.M.A.M.J.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
First Fri. Barnard Castle 1230 Barnard Castle J.F.M.A.M.J.O.N.D 18:45
February
First Fri. Haven of Rest 4350 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
First Fri. St.Mary's 4864 Gateshead F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
First Fri. Concord 6859 Queen Street J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
First Fri. Sportsman's 9440 ShineyRow A.Jul.S.N 19:00
April
First Sat. Benfeldsyde 7807 Blackhill F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
First Sat. Indaba 9454 Darlington Mar. Nov 19:00 2nd Mon Jun. 1St Wed Sep. June








Second Mon. St.Hilda 240 S.Shields ALL 19:00
December
Second Mon. Ryton Holy Cross 4231 Ryton J.F.M.A.M.J.J.O.N.D 19:00
October
Second Mon. St.George's 5720 Washington J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
May
Second Mon. Aclet 5880 Shildon J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
Second Mon. St.Edmund's 7377 Gateshead J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
Second Mon. Eanred 7478 Billingham J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
May
Second Mon. Manor 7908 Ferryhill J.F.M.A.M.Jun.O.N.D 19:00
May
Second Mon. Justice 8361 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Second Mon. Jarrow Grange 8551 Jarrow J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Second Mon. Sanctuary 8613 Durham F.M.A.M.S.O.N. 19:00
February
Second Tue. St.Johns 80 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
Second Tue. Harbour of Refuge 764 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
June
Second Tue. Whitwell 2104 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.SO.N.D 19:00
October
Second Tue. Tristram 2415 Shildon ALL 18:45
November
Second Tue. St.Aidan 4080 Blackhill M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
May
Second Tue. Prince Edwin 4519 Gateshead J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Second Tue. Accession 5661 Stanley M.A.M.S.O.N.D 18:45
September
Second Tue. Castle 6713 Staindrop J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
Second Tue. Loyalty 8635 Queen Street J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
Second Wed. Fawcett 661 Seaham J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Second Wed. Perseverance 1643 Hebburn J.F.M.A.M.J.J.O.N.D 19:00
February
Second Wed. Whitworth 1932 Spennymoor J.F.M.A.M.J.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
Second Wed. Moseley 3105 Birtley J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
Second Wed. Stanhope 3520 Stanhope J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
Second Wed. Willington 4028 Willington J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
Second Wed. Caer Urfa 4345 S.Shields J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
Second Wed. Eslington 4623 Dunston J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
Second Wed. Strathearn 4965 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.J.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
Second Wed. Strathmore 6229 Barnard Castle J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 18:45
June
Second Wed. Finchale Priory 7059 Chester le Street J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00 2nd Mon Dec February
Second Wed. Conside 7179 Consett J.F.M.A.O.N.D 19:00
April
Second Thu. Palatine 97 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
Second Thu. Marquess of Ripon 1379 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.J.O.N.D 18:45
December
Second Thu. City 3568 Durham J.F.M.A.M.J.O.N.D 19:00
February
Second Thu. Yoden 5684 Castle Eden M.A.M.J.J.A.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Second Thu. St.Lawrence 6042 S.Shields J.F.M.A.M.O.D 19:00
October
Second Thu. Gywry 6462 Jarrow J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
Second Thu. Hetton Lyon 6533 Hetton le Hole J.F.M.A.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00 Sat after 2nd Thu May May
Second Thu. Stallinger 9624 Queen Street J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
Second Thu. Odyssey 9739 Crook Sep,Nov. 11:00
May
Second Fri. Lambton 375 Durham M.M.O.N. 19:00
November
Second Fri. Ravensworth 2674 Gateshead J.F.M.M.S.O.N. 19:00
November
Second Fri. Vane 3110 Bishop Auckland F.A.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
Second Fri. Civic 5841 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.O.N.D 19:00
October
Second Fri. Benevolence 6547 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Second Fri. Eardulph 6645 Chester le Street J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 18:45
November
Second Fri. Old Dunelmian 8100 Durham J.A.Jul.S.D 18:45 3rd Fri. May July
Second Fri. Neville Inst. Masters 9441 Darlington Mar.Jun 19:00 2nd Thu Sept September
Second Fri. North Pennine 9713 Middleton in Teesdale M.M.Jul,S.N. 11:00
March
Second Sat. St.Peter's 8953 Burdon Road F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
October








Third Mon.. Harte 4217 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Mon.. Hugh de Pudsey 4490 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 18:45
February
Third Mon.. Peace and Unity 6312 Queen Street J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Mon.. Ionic 6844 Spennymoor .F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Third Mon.. Avalon 7647 Blackhill J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
June
Third Mon.. King David 7667 ShineyRow J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N. 19:00
January
Third Mon.. Faithful 9079 Birtley J.F.M.A.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00 3rd Wed May May
Third Mon.. Hammurabi 9606 Durham F.Apr.O.D. 18:45
October
Third Mon.. Dunston St Nicholas 9712 Dunston Mar,May,Sep,Nov 10:30
March
Third Tue. Constance 2135 Consett J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
Third Tue. Lord Barnard 2935 S.Shields J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
Third Tue. Bernard Gilpin 3076 Hetton le Hole J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.D 19:00 Sat after 3rd Tues Nov. November
Third Tue. Stewart 4261 Seaham J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
Third Tue. Gateshead Fell 4349 Gateshead J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
Third Tue. Elvet 5631 Durham J.F.M.A.M.O.N.D 19:00
May
Third Tue. Tower 7292 Stanley J.F.M.A.M.J.J.S.O.N. 19:00
October
Third Tue. Milbanke 7486 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 18:45
March
Third Tue. Aycliffe 8800 Ferryhill J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Third Wed. Norman 1334 Durham J.F.M.A.M.J.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Wed. Coronation 2929 Stanley J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
Third Wed. Penshaw 3194 ShineyRow J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 18:45
February
Third Wed. Thornhill 3216 Queen Street J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
Third Wed. Tow Law 3349 Tow Law M.A.M.J.J.O.N.D 18:45
June
Third Wed. Shipcote 3626 Gateshead J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Wed. Rowland Burdon 3960 Castle Eden M.A.M.J.J.A.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
Third Wed. Sunderland 4114 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
Third Wed. Vale of Tees 5016 Middleton in Teesdale J.F.M.A.M.J.J.O.N.D 19:00
November
Third Wed. Doric 5455 Spennymoor J.F.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
Third Wed. Lumley 5807 Chester le Street J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N 19:00 2nd Wed Dec October
Third Wed. Heworth 6331 Hebburn M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
Third Wed. County 6678 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Third Wed. Blaydon St.Cuthbert 6962 Blaydon J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
March
Third Wed. Heugh 7773 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
September
Third Thu. Philanthropy 940 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
Third Thu. Universities 2352 Durham J.M.M.J.O. 19:00 2nd Thu Sept October
Third Thu. Amity 3193 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Thu. St.Catherine's 5393 Crook J.F.A.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00
November
Third Thu. Vulcan 5757 Blackhill J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Thu. Ellison Hall 7165 Hebburn J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Thu. Odyssey 9739 Crook Mar, May 11:00
May
Third Thu. Durham P.G.Stewards 9833 Ferryhill Apr.Oct. 19:00 1st Thu Jul July
Third Fri. Fenwick 1389 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.O.N.D 19:00
November
Third Fri. Minerva 3385 ShineyRow F.A.Jun.O.D. 19:00
October
Third Fri. Harmony 4224 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
Third Fri. Heortnesse 4639 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Fri. Commercial Travellers 5089 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Third Fri. Albion 5530 Blackhill J.F.M.A.O.N.D 19:00
April
Third Fri. Crowley 6901 Dunston J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
Third Fri. Agricola 7441 Durham J.F.M.A.O.N. 19:00
November
Third Fri. Progress 8259 Chester le Street J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
March








Fourth Mon. Industry 48 Gateshead ALL 19:00
March
Fourth Mon. Unity 6003 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00
January
Fourth Mon. Ryton St.Mary's 6550 Ryton J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
Fourth Mon. Flambard 6874 Durham J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00
October
Fourth Mon. Heabrym 7201 Hebburn J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00 3rd Mon Dec November
Fourth Mon. Ernest Dixon 7856 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00 2nd Mon Dec January
Fourth Tue. Dunelm 4079 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N. 19:00
November
Fourth Tue. Corinthian 5808 Shildon J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Fourth Tue. St.Michael's 6332 Burdon Road F.M.A.O.N. 19:00 3rd Mon Dec October
Fourth Tue. Fidelity 7237 Birtley J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00 3rd Tues Dec February
Fourth Tue. King Oswald 7244 Blackhill J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00 2nd Fri Dec September
Fourth Tue. Weardale Inst. Masters 9568 Tow Law M.Jun.S.N. 19:00
June
Fourth Wed. Crook 2019 Crook J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N. 19:00 3rd Mon Dec March
Fourth Wed. Derwent 4250 Chopwell J.F.M.A.M.Jun.O.N. 19:00 3rd Wed Dec October
Fourth Wed. Washington 4346 Washington J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
January
Fourth Wed. Durham Installed Masters 4441 Durham F.O. 19:00 1st Wed May&June February
Fourth Wed. Cestria 4493 Chester le Street J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00 3rd Wed Dec February
Fourth Wed. Winlaton 4546 Blaydon J.F.M.A.M.A.S.O.N. 19:00
January
Fourth Wed. Surtees 4593 Shildon J.F.M.A.M.Jun.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
Fourth Wed. Trinity 4751 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
Fourth Wed. Bedic 5915 ShineyRow J.F.M.A.M.J.J.S.O.N. 19:00
April
Fourth Wed. St.Cecilia 9685 Durham J.M.M.S.N. 19:00
November
Fourth Wed. Fellowship 9694 S.Shields Apr,Jul,Aug,Oct 10:30
April
Fourth Thu. Fraternity 1418 Stockton J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
April
Fourth Thu. Clarence 2462 Hartlepool(Raby Rd) J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N. 19:00
February
Fourth Thu. Liddel 3616 Dunston J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00
October
Fourth Thu. Windgate 6767 Castle Eden F.M.A.M.J.J.A.S.O.N. 19:00
March
Fourth Thu. Johnstonian 9301 Durham J.A.Jun 19:00 1st Wed Nov November
Fourth Fri. Vedra 3127 Burdon Road J.F.M.A.S.O.N.D 19:00
November
Fourth Fri. Bede College 4840 Durham J.M.M.Jun.S.O.N. 19:00
May
Fourth Fri. Stockton-on Tees 9667 Stockton Jan,Apr,May Oct 10:30
May
Fourth Sat. Liberty 9614 Burnopfield Mar.Apr.Oct 19:00 3rd Sat Jan. 1st Sat July March








Last Mon. Westoe 4750 S.Shields J.F.M.A.S.O.N. 19:00 1st Fri Jun October
Last Mon. Eden 8162 Castle Eden F.M.A.M.Jun.J.A.S.O.N. 19:00
April
Last Tue. Rose of Raby 1615 Staindrop ALL 19:00
April
Last Wed. St.Bede 1119 Jarrow J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 19:00 3rd Wed Dec October
Last Wed. Rowlandson 3360 Ferryhill J.F.M.A.M.J.S.O.N.D 18:45
October
Last Thu. Restoration 111 Darlington J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
December
Last Thu. Hedworth 2418 S.Shields J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N.D 19:00
February
Last Thu. Sancroft 4347 ShineyRow J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N. 19:00
January
Last Thu. Castle Eden Inst Masters 9666 Castle Eden First 3 between Mar & Oct 19:00 Last Sat Nov First Meeting
Last Thu. Beamish Temple 9815 Beamish Hall
19:00
First Meeting
Last Fri. Northbourne 3241 Gateshead J.F.M.A.M.S.O.N. 19:00
May
Last Fri. Wear Lecture 7248 Burdon Road M.A.O.N. 19:00
October
Last Fri. Millenium Research 9728 Chester le Street Feb,May,Sep,Nov. 11:00
September
Last Sat. Old Barnardian 9358 Barnard Castle A.Jun.S.O. 19:00
October
Last but one Thurs. Jurists 8956 Darlington F.A.O 19:00 Last Thurs. Jun. October










return to top


BACK

data from Provincial Year Book

Site optimised for Firefox 3:6:8 browser at 1024 by 768 resolution © 2011 Howdon Panns Lodge.